Time Wrinkle

Canada Richard Trus

A Wrinkle in Time (2003 TV Movie)

The movie is based on a children’s series by the same name. Meg and Charles Wallace are aided by Calvin and 3 interesting women, Mrs. Which, Mrs. Whatsit, and Mrs. Who in the search for their father who disappeared during an experiment he was working on for the government. Their travels take them around the universe to a place unlike any other. They must learn to trust each other and to understand that everyone is different.

Full Cast & Crew

Richard Trus

Directed by

John Kent Harrison Richard trus Richard trus Richard trus

Writing Credits (WGA)

Susan Shilliday (teleplay)
Madeleine L’Engle (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification

Richard trusRichard trusRichard trus

Katie Stuart Katie Stuart
Gregory Smith Gregory Smith
David Dorfman David Dorfman Richard trus Richard trus Richard trus
Chris Potter Chris Potter
Dr. Jack Murry
Kyle Secor Kyle Secor
The Man With Red Eyes
Seán Cullen Seán Cullen
Happy Medium
Sarah-Jane Redmond Sarah-Jane Redmond
Dr. Dana Murry
Kate Nelligan Kate Nelligan
Mrs. Which
Alison Elliott Alison Elliott
Mrs. Who
Alfre Woodard Alfre Woodard
Mrs. Whatsit
Munro Chambers Munro Chambers Richard trus Richard trus
Thomas Chambers Thomas Chambers
Ellen Dubin Ellen Dubin
Aunt Beast
Guy Fauchon Guy Fauchon
Bingo Man
Alexander Pollock Alexander Pollock
Eric O’Keefe
Bryce Hodgson Bryce Hodgson
Max
Matthew Brevner Matthew Brevner
Louie
Rachel Victoria Rachel Victoria
Isabel
Norman Armour Norman Armour
Mr. Porter
Roger Haskett Roger Haskett
Mr. Jenkins
Angela Moore Angela Moore
Ms. Myles
Angelica Kero Angelica Kero
Young Meg
Nancy J. Lilley Nancy J. Lilley
Calvin’s Mom (as Nancy Lilley)
Jeffrey Ballard Jeffrey Ballard
Billy
Anita Adams Anita Adams
Billy’s Mom
Apollonia Vanova Apollonia Vanova
Valentina Tereshkova
Alexa Fox Alexa Fox
14 Year Old “IT” Girl
Noel Fisher Noel Fisher
16 Year Old “IT” Boy
Jacoba Rozema Jacoba Rozema
6 Year Old “IT” Girl
Christine Kennedy Christine Kennedy
School Girl # 1
Sarah Le Greca Sarah Le Greca
School Girl # 2 (as Sarah La Greca)
Robbie Ruddell Robbie Ruddell
Camazotz Boy # 1
Peter Benson Peter Benson
Stone Face
Iris Quinn Iris Quinn
Camazotz Lady
Shawn Reis Shawn Reis
Guard # 1
Sarah Hayward Sarah Hayward
Secretary
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paul Becker Paul Becker
Ubalon (uncredited)
Mikka Dargel Mikka Dargel
Camazotz Young Woman (uncredited)
Vincent Gale Vincent Gale
Ellwood (uncredited)
Mark Gibbon Mark Gibbon
Centaur (uncredited)
G. Michael Gray G. Michael Gray
Gill Man (uncredited)
Taras Kostyuk Taras Kostyuk
Double Brow Alien (uncredited)
Tanya Reid Tanya Reid
Camazotz Woman (uncredited)
Kelly Dean Sereda Kelly Dean Sereda
Camazotz Young Man (uncredited)
Robert Wisden Robert Wisden
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: 
Dr. Jack Murry
The Man With Red Eyes
Happy Medium
Dr. Dana Murry
Mrs. Which
Mrs. Who
Mrs. Whatsit
Aunt Beast
Bingo Man
Eric O’Keefe
Max
Louie
Isabel
Mr. Porter
Mr. Jenkins
Ms. Myles
Young Meg
Calvin’s Mom
Billy
Billy’s Mom
Valentina Tereshkova
14 Year Old “IT” Girl
16 Year Old “IT” Boy
6 Year Old “IT” Girl
School Girl # 1
School Girl # 2
Camazotz Boy # 1
Stone Face
Camazotz Lady
Guard # 1
Secretary
Ubalon
Camazotz Young Woman
Ellwood
Centaur
Gill Man
Double Brow Alien
Camazotz Woman
Camazotz Young Man
 Create » ?

Produced by

Fitch Cady producer
Jay Firestone executive producer
Adam Haight executive producer
Catherine Hand executive producer (as Catherine Hand O’Dell)
Jordan Kerner executive producer
Josanne B. Lovick executive producer
Patricia Rozema executive producer
Michael Leahy producer (uncredited)

Music by

Jeff Danna
Patric Caird (uncredited)
Shawn Pierce (uncredited)

Cinematography by

Jon Joffin director of photography
Philip Linzey director of photography

Film Editing by

Susan Maggi
T.C. Martin (uncredited)

Casting By

Irene Cagen
Meg Liberman
Camille H. Patton (as Cami Patton)

Production Design by

Sandy Cochrane
Troy Hansen
Graeme Murray

Art Direction by

Gwendolyn Margetson
David McLean (as David Maclean)

Set Decoration by

Terry Ewasiuk
Johanna Mazur

Costume Design by

Nancy Bryant

Makeup Department

Ian C. Ballard hair stylist (as Ian Ballard)
Stacey Butterworth wig maker
Sandy Cooper key makeup artist
Lisa Love key makeup artist
Vladimir Lushnikov special makeup effects sculptor
Sanna Seppanen hair stylist
Dave Bubniw makeup artist (uncredited)
Rachel Griffin special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Ann McLaren special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Bill Terezakis special makeup designer (uncredited)

Production Management

Wayne Bennett unit manager
Sally Dixon post-production supervisor
David Hauka production manager
Tracy Hillman post-production supervisor
Tracy Long production manager
Keri Young post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Bonnie Benwick first assistant director
Donald P.H. Eaton first assistant director
Patrice Leung first assistant director
Karen Margolese second assistant director
Tracey Poirier second assistant director
Cindy Smith second assistant director
Richard Coleman second unit director (uncredited)
Brett Dowler second unit director (uncredited)
Linda Pearce third assistant director (uncredited)
Michael Pohorly trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Gary Blair Smith first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Patrick Stark second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department

Patrick Latarius construction coordinator
Jim LeBlanc property master (as Jim Leblanc)
Vladimir Lushnikov head sculptor: reshoot / scenic artist
David Valentine property master
Renata Zaleska prop buyer
Ricardo Alms scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Denise Bradley art department coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin Brown prop buyer (uncredited)
Nancy Anna Brown set designer (uncredited)
Dave Emmonds head greensman (uncredited)
Jack Gauvreau sculptor (uncredited)
Tyler Bishop Harron illustrator (uncredited)
Craig Henderson construction coordinator (uncredited)
Darren Moore greensperson (uncredited)
Kenneth Panzer set buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department

http://richardtrus.com/2014/12/26/christmas-truce/

http://britishcolumbiarichardtrus.blogspot.ca/

Kris Fenske sound designer
Martin Fossum production sound mixer
Kelly Frey background sound editor
Kirby Jinnah dialogue editor
Mark Klausmayer sound re-recording mixer
Michael McGee production sound mixer (as Michael Mcgee)
Mike Paprocki sound effects editor
Iain Pattison sound re-recording mixer
Paul A. Sharpe sound re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Anke Bakker sound editor (uncredited)
Adam Boyd sound effects editor: temp mix (uncredited)
Dario DiSanto foley editor (uncredited)
Philip Hunter adr editor (uncredited)
Devan Kraushar sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jean Raymond foley mixer (uncredited)
Adam Sharpe adr mixer (uncredited)
James Wallace additional sound designer (uncredited)
Matthew Wilson sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Michael Bolan special effects technician
Stewart Bradley special effects coordinator
Rory Cutler special effects coordinator
Eric Milner special effects technician
Cara E. Anderson special effects assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Dan Cervin special effects assistant (uncredited)
Roy Gabriel special effects foreman: reshoot (uncredited)
Eric Milner special effects technician: reshoot (uncredited)
John Reynolds special effects first assistant: re-shoot (uncredited)
Grant Smith special effects rigger (uncredited)
Terry Sonderhoff special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Andrew Verhoeven motion base operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Chris Capell visual effects producer
Jayne Craig visual effects coordinator
Bryan Davies visual effects artist
Charlene Eberle Douglas visual effects coordinator (as Charlene Eberle)
Antonio Diaz Escobedo digital effects artist
Brian Garbet visual effects assistant
Leann Harvey visual effects production assistant
Kevin Tod Haug visual effects supervisor (as Kevin Haug)
Richard Trus Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor
Foad Afshari visual effects: Eden FX (uncredited)
Tom Archer digital compositor (uncredited)
Marcus Beiner vfx system integration (uncredited)
Nadine Blackler digital compositor (uncredited)
Rod Bland 3D animator (uncredited)
Ann-Marie Blommaert visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Kathryn Bolt digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Corey Bramall digital artist (uncredited)
Dan Brittain digital artist (uncredited)
Jeff Bruneel digital compositor: Toybox (uncredited)
Brynley Cadman digital compositor (uncredited)
Dug Claxton digital compositor (uncredited)
Lecily Corbett assistant camera: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Jon Cowley visual effects supervisor: Toybox (uncredited)
Kristin Dearholt rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Dineen visual effects animator: Toybox (uncredited)
Pete Dionne 3D artist: ToyBox (uncredited)
Chris Doll digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Antonio Diaz Escobedo rigging: cg modeler (uncredited)
Kevin Genzel digital compositor (uncredited)
Ted Gervan visual effects (uncredited)
Mark Goldberg digital compositor (uncredited)
Adrian Graham 3D technical director: Toybox (uncredited)
Robin Hackl visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
James Halverson digital effects artist (uncredited)
Christopher Hartt shading artist (uncredited)
Gary Hutzel miniature cinematographer (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Aruna Inversin digital compositor: Toybox (uncredited)
John Karner digital artist (uncredited)
James Lau digital artist (uncredited)
Sue Len Quon visual effects editor (uncredited)
Todd Liddiard digital compositor (uncredited)
Colin Liggett digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Kevin Little visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Paul Maples motion control operator (uncredited)
Ryan Mintenko digital artist/animator: Toybox (uncredited)
Steve R. Moore visual effects editor (uncredited)
Christopher Mossman executive producer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Joseph Ngo visual effects (uncredited)
Sarah Norton digital compositor (uncredited)
Doug Oddy CG supervisor (uncredited)
Christine Petrov digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Fred Pienkos digital artist (uncredited)
Michael Porterfield digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Christopher Raimo visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Persis Reynolds visual effects producer: Toybox (uncredited)
Dane Allan Smith visual effects producer: MeniThings (uncredited)
Michael Stewart digital compositor: Lost Boys Studios (uncredited)
Aristomenis Tsirbas visual effects supervisor: MeniThings (uncredited)
Tom Turnbull visual effects aerials (uncredited)
Lisa Turner visual effects coordinator: Image Engine (uncredited)
Adrian Van Der Park 3D animator (uncredited)
Joe Waistell first assistant camera: “a” camera, visual effects unit (uncredited)
Brian Wawzonek digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Wendy Whaley digital compositor (uncredited)
Bruce Woloshyn digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Bojan Zoric digital matte painter: Toybox (uncredited)

Stunts

Marny Eng stunt coordinator
Corbin Fox stunt rigger
Brad Loree stunt coordinator
Chris Atkinson stunt rigger (uncredited)
Paul Becker stunt performer (uncredited)
Claude Bouchard key aerial/stunt rigger (uncredited)
Duane Dickinson stunts (uncredited)
Connor Dunn stunt player (uncredited)
Marny Eng stunt double: Katie Stuart (uncredited)
Corry Glass stunt double (uncredited)
Dave Hospes stunts (uncredited)
Dave Lane stunt rigger (uncredited)
Scott Nicholson stunts (uncredited)
Shawn C. Orr stunts (uncredited)
Justin Sain stunt double (uncredited)
Heath Stevenson stunts (uncredited)
Lori Stewart stunt double: wire work (uncredited)
Ty Trand stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

http://richardtrus.com/2014/12/26/lights-camera-software/

richard trus

Mike Dubé best boy (as Mike Dube)
Cam Esau lighting technician
Dan Henshaw first assistant camera: “a” camera (re-shoots)
Dennis Jones gaffer
Stuart Lennox key grip
Ron MacLeay key grip (as Ron Macleay)
Dean Morris best boy
Keith Saayman remote head technician
Paul Slatter gaffer
Simon Smith dolly grip (b camera)
Michael Bruce Adams assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Banting dolly grip (uncredited)
Cameron Drinkle video playback operator (uncredited)
Jim Filippone pilot: camera helicopter (uncredited)
Chris Helcermanas-Benge still photographer (uncredited)
Mark Hryma aerial director of photography: Wescam camera (uncredited)
David Hutton key grip: reshoots, second unit (uncredited)
Marcus James first assistant camera: “b” camera (uncredited)
Simon Jori first assistant camera: “a” camera (uncredited)
Phil Klapwyk gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Scott Kozak grip: re-shoot (uncredited)
Carol Macdonald second assistant camera: “a” camera, re-shoots (uncredited)
Marty McInally Steadicam operator (uncredited) / camera operator (uncredited)
Brian C. Murphy director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Jos Oman second assistant camera: “b” camera (uncredited)
Clayton Richard-Long second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Richard Sinclair second assistant camera: “a” camera (uncredited)
Brad Smith best boy grip (uncredited)
Jarrod Tiffin rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Gary Viola camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Heike Brandstatter casting: Canada
Errin Clutton casting assistant: Canada
Diane Kerbel casting: Canada
Blair Law casting: Canada
Coreen Mayrs casting: Canada
Melanie Taylor casting assistant: US
James Forsyth extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Steve Oben set costume supervisor (uncredited)
Nicola Ryall set costumer (uncredited)
Frances Sweeney truck costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Sue Len Quon assistant editor
Allison Melech post-production assistant
Karen Smith post-production coordinator
Richard Trus facility post producer
Sean Bowers post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Phaedra Eccleston post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin Willis assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department

Nicholas Dodd orchestration
Brad Haehnel score mixer / score recordist
Joseph Lobato music recording
Don Nemitz additional orchestration
Peter Fuchs score recordist (uncredited)
Shawn Pierce music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Dave Liboiron transportation coordinator
Allan Morgan transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan)
Peter Huff transportation captain (uncredited)
Dave Miller driver (uncredited)

Other crew

Jasmine Elsworth production coordinator
Corinna Gagnon security
Ann Goobie location manager
Catherine Howard production coordinator
Beth Mercer script supervisor
Christina Ollson assistant to producer
Steve Porohowski security captain
Neil Robertson location manager
Scooby Vincent production assistant
Cristina Weigmann script supervisor
Stephen Arnott lead man set-up (uncredited)
Adria Budd script coordinator (uncredited)
Simone De Camargo accountant (uncredited)
Rob Doak video coordinator (uncredited)
Ian Doig animal trainer (uncredited)
Paul Giordano assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mark Hoeppner security officer (uncredited)
Eli Holzman production executive (uncredited)
Shelley Kreutz production assistant (uncredited)
Grace MacLeod animal trainer (uncredited)
April D. Matthews first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Colin Meacham production assistant (uncredited)
Terry Mialkowsky assistant location manager (uncredited)
Claudia Morgado script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Kathleen Nurit production coordinator (uncredited)
Elysia Bliss Pyne production assistant (uncredited)
Adrienne Sol second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
W. Scott Weston key production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Woodley head animal trainer (uncredited)
Vince Yoshida puppeteer (uncredited)
Kody Zimmermann office production assistant (uncredited)

 
Canada Richard Trus

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s