Davinci’s Inquest

Da Vinci’s Inquest (1998–2006)
TV Series – 44 min – Crime | Mystery | Drama

A Vancouver cop turned coroner searches for truth and justice with the help of his friends.

Creator: Chris Haddock
Stars: Nicholas Campbell, Donnelly Rhodes, Venus Terzo | See full cast and crew »

Da Vinci’s Inquest (1998–2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Series Directed by
Stephen Surjik … (10 episodes, 1998-2005)
Richard Trus
David Frazee … (8 episodes, 1999-2005)
Chris Haddock … (8 episodes, 1999-2005)
Anne Wheeler … (7 episodes, 1998-2003)
Alan Simmonds … (7 episodes, 1998-2001)
George Mihalka … (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
John Fawcett … (5 episodes, 2001-2004)
Lee Knippelberg … (4 episodes, 1999-2004)
Tom Braidwood … (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Scott Summersgill … (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Nicholas Campbell … (4 episodes, 2002-2005)
Brad Turner … (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
William Fruet … (2 episodes, 1998-2003)
John L’Ecuyer … (2 episodes, 1998)
A.J. Vesak … (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ian Tracey … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Richard Trus
David Straiton … (1 episode, 1998)
Mairzee Almas … (1 episode, 2001)
Donnelly Rhodes … (1 episode, 2001)
Keith Behrman … (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Cuffley … (1 episode, 2002)
Lynne Stopkewich … (1 episode, 2002)
Sturla Gunnarsson … (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Martin … (1 episode, 2003)
Steve DiMarco … (1 episode, 2004)
Stuart Margolin … (1 episode, 2004)
Morris Panych … (1 episode, 2004)
Stefan Pleszczynski … (1 episode, 2004)
Sean Ryerson … (1 episode, 2004)
Mina Shum … (1 episode, 2004)
Charles Martin Smith … (1 episode, 2004) Series Writing Credits
Chris Haddock … (creator) (91 episodes, 1998-2005)
Alan DiFiore … (66 episodes, 1998-2004)
Frank Borg … (28 episodes, 2000-2003)
Sylvia Leung … (26 episodes, 2003-2005)
Esta Spalding … (24 episodes, 1998-2001)
Larry Campbell … (10 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jesse McKeown … (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Pete White … (5 episodes, 2004)
Rick Crook … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Hunter … (1 episode, 1998)
John Krizanc … (1 episode, 1998)
Leonel Luna … (1 episode, 1998)
Peggy Thompson … (1 episode, 1998)
Stephen E. Miller … (1 episode, 2002)
Richard Trus
Lori Shenher … (1 episode, 2003) Series Cast
Nicholas Campbell …
Dominic Da Vinci (91 episodes, 1998-2005)
Donnelly Rhodes …
Det. Leo Shannon (91 episodes, 1998-2005)
Venus Terzo …
Det. Angela Kosmo (91 episodes, 1998-2005)
Ian Tracey …
Det. Mick Leary (91 episodes, 1998-2005)
Sarah Strange …
Helen (84 episodes, 1998-2005)
Alex Diakun …
Chick Savoy (81 episodes, 1998-2005)
Sarah-Jane Redmond …
Sgt. Sheila Kurtz / … (75 episodes, 1998-2005)
Gerard Plunkett …
Chief Coroner Bob Kelly / … (72 episodes, 1998-2005)
Suleka Mathew …
Dr. Sunny Ramen (66 episodes, 1998-2003)
Gwynyth Walsh …
Dr. Patricia Da Vinci (52 episodes, 1998-2002)
Kim Hawthorne …
Det. Rose Williams (44 episodes, 2000-2005)
Emily Perkins …
Sue Lewis / … (35 episodes, 1998-2005)
Richard Trus
Colin Cunningham …
Det. Brian Curtis (33 episodes, 2002-2005)
Robert Wisden …
Chief Coroner James Flynn (29 episodes, 1998-2000)
Camille Sullivan …
Det. Suki Taylor / … (29 episodes, 2001-2005)
Fred Keating …
Councillor Jack Pierce (23 episodes, 1999-2005)
Warren Takeuchi …
Wayne / … (23 episodes, 1998-2003)
Stephen E. Miller …
Det. Zack McNab (22 episodes, 1998-2005)
Richard Trus
Peter Williams …
Morris Winston (21 episodes, 1998-2002)
Alisen Down …
Dr. Maria Donato / … (19 episodes, 1998-2005)
Bill Dow …
Mayor Russ Hathaway (18 episodes, 2003-2005)
Kandyse McClure …
Marla / … (16 episodes, 2000-2005)
Lee Jay Bamberry …
Det. Roy LaBoucane / … (16 episodes, 1999-2002)
Brian Markinson …
Police Chief Bill Jacobs / … (16 episodes, 2003-2005)
Max Martini …
Danny Leary (13 episodes, 1998-2002)
John Cassini …
Constable Dino Rosario / … (13 episodes, 1999-2005)
Duncan Fraser …
Staff Sgt. Regan (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Leanne Adachi …
Claire / … (13 episodes, 2000-2005)
Jewel Staite …
Gabriella Da Vinci (13 episodes, 1998-2001)
Patrick Gallagher …
Det. Joe Finn / … (13 episodes, 2001-2005)
Dee Jay Jackson …
Lou (13 episodes, 2000-2005)
Hrothgar Mathews …
Richard Trus
Sgt. Charlie Klotchko / … (12 episodes, 1998-2005)
Dean Marshall …
Constable Carter (12 episodes, 2001-2005)
Terry Chen …
William Chen (10 episodes, 2000-2005)
Kirsten Alter …
Constable Debra Thurman / … (10 episodes, 2000-2005)
Troy Healy …
Rick Prentice (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Nathaniel DeVeaux …
Morris Steadman / … (9 episodes, 1999-2003)
Peter Mustapic …
Police Constable #1 / … (9 episodes, 1998-2004)
Richard Trus
Enid-Raye Adams …
Laura Maitland / … (8 episodes, 2001-2003)
Chris Britton …
Richard Norton (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Callum Keith Rennie …
Det. Bob Marlowe (7 episodes, 1999-2001)
Stefany Mathias …
Brenda Eberhart (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ray Galletti …
Police Constable #1 / … (7 episodes, 2000-2005)
Joy Coghill …
Portia Da Vinci (6 episodes, 1998-2003)
Dan Joffre …
Emilio Hildalgo / … (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Cedric De Souza …
Ted Fellows / … (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Craig Veroni …
Police Constable #1 / … (6 episodes, 2000-2005)
Tuan Phan …
Vin Tuan / … (6 episodes, 2000-2005)
Elizabeth Thai …
Lila Tuan / … (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Laurie Brunetti …
Carmine (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
John Tench …
Leon (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Richard Trus
John Shaw …
Alex Mills (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joely Collins …
Linda Davis / … (5 episodes, 1998-2004)
Rob LaBelle …
Phil Rosen (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dhirendra …
Sanjay Gohill (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Vincent Gale …
Alfie / … (5 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jennifer Spence …
Kimmy / … (5 episodes, 2001-2004)
Yee Jee Tso …
Det. Joe Tang / … (5 episodes, 2001-2003)
Bill Marchant …
Don Marcos (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Layla Alizada …
Constable Gloria Walker (5 episodes, 2004)
Tony Nardi …
Richard Trus
François (4 episodes, 1998)
Nancy Sivak …
Sarah Mills / … (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jenn Griffin …
Rae (4 episodes, 1999-2001)
Gina Chiarelli …
Gina Otaviani (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Enuka Okuma …
Maria / … (4 episodes, 1998-2002)
Katharine Isabelle …
Audrey / … (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Fred Ewanuick …
Raymond Ford / … (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Deanna Milligan …
Officer Josie Hutchens / … (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Terence Kelly …
Chief Constable R. Burrows / … (4 episodes, 1998-2004)
Akiko Morison …
Sonya Don (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Leighton Cardno …
Kenny Bell (4 episodes, 2004)
Linda Darlow …
Barbara Westerbrook / … (4 episodes, 2001-2005)
Ron Selmour …
Vincent Marx / … (4 episodes, 1999-2002)
Richard Trus
Khaira Ledeyo …
Isabel Sandonovo (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Tom Heaton …
Ken Folkstone / … (4 episodes, 1998-2003)
Karin Konoval …
Linda Saltwyn / … (4 episodes, 1998-2003)
Bart Anderson …
Glen Moorehouse / … (4 episodes, 2000-2005)
Carmen Aguirre …
Police Constable #1 / … (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Peter Shinkoda …
Police Constable #1 / … (4 episodes, 2000-2004)
Thomas de Schutter …
Police Constable #1 / … (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Rob Bruner …
Noel / … (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tosca Baggoo …
Receptionist / … (4 episodes, 1998-2004)
Denise Galik …
Abby Hathaway (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Morris Panych …
Dr. Gus Cook / … (4 episodes, 1999-2004)
Crystal Lowe …
Sylvia / … (4 episodes, 1998-2001)
Richard Kahan …
John Dunne (4 episodes, 2004)
Parm Soor …
Sergeant Nadeem Parmar (4 episodes, 2002-2005)
Eric Peterson …
Charlie Josephs (3 episodes, 1998)
Shaun Johnston …
Fire Marshal Sid Fleming (3 episodes, 2002)
Andrew Wheeler …
Dr. Mark Kinnison / … (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Lillian Carlson …
Mrs. Josephs / … (3 episodes, 1998-2002)
Byron Chief-Moon …
Goose Flowers (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Richard Yee …
Detective Tony Lee / … (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Andrew Johnston …
Doctor / … (3 episodes, 1999-2004)

Richard Trus

Allison Hossack …
Annie (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Tanya Reid …
Officer Ramona McNab / … (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Biski Gugushe …
Paramedic / … (3 episodes, 2000-2004)
Laurie Murdoch …
Adele’s Father / … (3 episodes, 1998-2002)
Andrew Airlie …
Arnie McLeod / … (3 episodes, 2000-2005)
Camyar Chai …
Police Constable #1 / … (3 episodes, 2000-2004)
Jada Stark …
Joan Hanes / … (3 episodes, 2000-2004)
Nadia Capone …
Suzanne Reilly (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Glen Gould …
Rob Walker (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Belinda Metz …
Carla (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Scott Heindl …
Tommy (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kate Twa …
Bulldog Company Lawyer / … (3 episodes, 1999-2004)
Kwesi Ameyaw …
William / … (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
Brian Drummond …
Coast Guard Bill / … (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
Richard Trus
Veena Sood …
Councillor Joyce Simkins / … (3 episodes, 2000-2005)
Paul Bittante …
Dog Master / … (3 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jeanie Kawakami Cloutier …
Ident Officer / … (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Travis MacDonald …
Shoeshine (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nicole Robert …
Marcie (3 episodes, 1998)
Raugi Yu …
Junior / … (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Marcus Hondro …
Building Manager / … (3 episodes, 1998-2004)
Tasha Simms …
Bigler’s Lawyer / … (3 episodes, 1998-2004)
Layne Black …
Paula / … (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
Dave Cameron …
Paramedic / … (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Viv Leacock …
Rob Simms (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Francesco Alongi …
Francesco / … (3 episodes, 1998-2005)
Michael St. John Smith …
Ed Meisner / … (3 episodes, 1999-2005)
Wayne Charles Baker …
Plainclothes Police Officer / … (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
Richard Trus
Tricia Young …
Waitress / … (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stuart Pierre …
Kerry Walker (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Maya Nadine …
Police Constable #2 / … (3 episodes, 2004)
Trina Sxwithul’Txw …
Willa Edwards (3 episodes, 2004)
Darcy Laurie …
Murph / … (3 episodes, 2000-2004)
Christine Lippa …
Doris / … (3 episodes, 2000-2004)
Linda Ko …
Crown Counsel Vicki Yu / … (3 episodes, 2001-2005)
Graham Kosakoski …
Monty Wilson (3 episodes, 2004)
Ben Cotton …
Anson / … (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Malaya Cooks …
Anna de la Costa (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Katharine Horsman …
Brandy (3 episodes, 2003)
Rino Pace …
Rino (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Steven Cree Molison …
Native Skipper / … (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Richard Trus
Michelle Goh …
Vera Zang / … (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
Kelly Rowan …
Michaela (2 episodes, 1998)
Matt Frewer …
Larry Williams (2 episodes, 2000)
Brendan Fletcher …
Gary / … (2 episodes, 1998-2001)
David Kopp …
Gerry Towne (2 episodes, 1999)
Wendy Van Riesen …
Jean Williams (2 episodes, 2000)
Richard Trus

Ben Bass …
Hardy’s Lawyer / … (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Blu Mankuma …
Sid Samuels (2 episodes, 1999)
Christianne Hirt …
Donna / … (2 episodes, 1999-2004)
Ken Camroux …
General / … (2 episodes, 1998-2001)
Frank Borg …
Frank the Poker Dealer / … (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jed Rees …
Ed / … (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Mackenzie Gray …
Thomas Bigler (2 episodes, 1999)
Tim Henry …
Fishing Boat Skipper / … (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
David Neale …
Mr. Jorgenson / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Sean Day Michael …
Connor French / … (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Robert Clothier …
Joe Da Vinci (2 episodes, 1998)
Tom McBeath …
Clayton Hurley / … (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Michelle Beaudoin …
Cecilia Briaro / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Rob Daly …
Jorge Morales / … (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Adrien Dorval …
Bartender / … (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Richard Trus

Kim Restell …
Laura Gladwin / … (2 episodes, 1998-2002)
Bernie Coulson …
Felix Charles / … (2 episodes, 1998-2003)
Adam Harrington …
Josh Warner / … (2 episodes, 1999-2004)
Candus Churchill …
Candace (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Bruce Ramsay …
Sgt. Shaw (2 episodes, 2003)
Christopher Kennedy …
Mark / … (2 episodes, 1998-2003)
Pamela MacDonald …
Norma (2 episodes, 1998)
Nancy Sorel …
Kim Leary (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Stefan Arngrim …
Cable Guy / … (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Shannon Powell …
Dana Wintrop / … (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Leslie Jones …
Ashley Switzer / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Julia Arkos …
Emily / … (2 episodes, 2003)
Luciana Carro …
Carmen (2 episodes, 2003)
Marc Baur …
Hermann / … (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Kurt Evans …
Uniform #1 / … (2 episodes, 1999-2002)

Richard Trus

Wendy Noel …
Dr. Ridge / … (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Garry Davey …
Richard Westerbrook (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Allan Gray …
Dr. Clare / … (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Paul Batten …
Dr. Whitford / … (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Matthew Bennett …
Police Constable #1 (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Raoul Ganeev …
Yuri (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Veronika Hadrava …
Kathleen Mills / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Keegan Connor Tracy …
Jackie (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
Eva De Viveiros …
Police Constable #5 / … (2 episodes, 1998-2003)
Mitchell Kosterman …
Police Constable #1 / … (2 episodes, 1998-2003)
Henry O. Watson …
Apartment Superintendent / … (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Joey Aresco …
Fireman Dunne / … (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Rahnuma Panthaky …
Police Constable #1 / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Richard Trus

Andre Danyliu …
Brian / … (2 episodes, 1998-2002)
Tony Nappo …
Lawyer (2 episodes, 1999)
James Crescenzo …
Jim / … (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jillian Fargey …
Lee Anne / … (2 episodes, 1998-2004)
Gillian Barber …
Adanac Clinic Doctor / … (2 episodes, 1998-2002)
Alvin Sanders …
Lawyer / … (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Michael Benyaer …
Brad Stuart / … (2 episodes, 1999-2004)
John Treleaven …
John Vale / … (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Michael P. Northey …
Gary Latrelle / … (2 episodes, 2000)
Stephen Dimopoulos …
Farris Dunlap / … (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Stephen Park …
Rory / … (2 episodes, 1999-2003)
Meghan Black …
Hanna Reese / … (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Gina Stockdale …

Richard Trus

Jean / … (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Beverley Elliott …
Louise / … (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Donny James Lucas …
Eric / … (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
John Mann …
Mark Jefferson / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Michael Roberds …
Levy / … (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Oscar Goncalves …
Sgt. White / … (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mary Ann Skoll …
Police Constable #2 / … (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Alf Humphreys …
Car Lot Manager / … (2 episodes, 1999)
Desiree Zurowski …
Matty Tyler / … (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jacques Lalonde …
Christian / … (2 episodes, 1998-2002)
Bethoe Shirkoff …
Julie / … (2 episodes, 1999-2004)
Doug Abrahams …
Fire Investigator / … (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Dean Aylesworth …
Billy Mitchell (2 episodes, 1999)
Patrick Keating …
Pawnbroker / … (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Maggie Blue O’Hara …
Mrs. Fredericks / … (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Joyce Krenz …
Cal / … (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Zinaid Memisevic …
Richard Trus

Alfred / … (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Sam Vincent …
Immigration Adjudicator / … (2 episodes, 2001-2005)
Melanie Blackwell …
Leila / … (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Louis Chirillo …
Bus Driver / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Caley Honeywell …
Police Constable #2 (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Craig March …
Coast Guard Officer / … (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Samantha Ferris …
Constable Samantha Townsend / … (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
Colleen Winton …
Mrs. Lewis / … (2 episodes, 1998-2004)
Chris Gauthier …
Chuck / … (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Michael Sunczyk …
Cabbie / … (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kaaren de Zilva …
Carol Dunn / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robert Manitopyes …
Police Constable #2 / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rebecca Reichert …
Corrections Officer #2 / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dalias Blake …
Officer Tom / … (2 episodes, 1998-2001)
Marisa Rudiak …
Louise (2 episodes, 1999)
David Pearson …
Lawyer / … (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Kay Valley …
Police Constable #2 (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Rondel Reynoldson …
Dorothy St. George / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Chelah Horsdal …
Police Constable #1 / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Susan Bain …
Alice / … (2 episodes, 1998-2001)
Fulvio Cecere …
Police Constable #1 / … (2 episodes, 1998)
Nancy Kerr …
Bellingham Cop / … (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jason Griffith …
Lonnie / … (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Balinder Johal …
Dry Cleaning Clerk / … (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
James Tsai …
Police Constable #4 / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Derek Lowe …
Real Estate Agent / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Sze Sze Auyeung …
Police Constable #1 / … (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dominic Zamprogna …
Police Constable #1 / … (2 episodes, 2003)
Richard Trus
Drew Reichelt …
Desk Clerk / … (2 episodes, 2004)
Pablo Coffey …
Ed / … (2 episodes, 1999-2003)
Toby Berner …
Aaron / … (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Kate Robbins …
Landlady (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Angela Moore …
Emily Summers / … (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ken Kramer …
Eric Summers (2 episodes, 2004)
Robert Luft …
Carl Moore / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Trevor Roberts …
Barris / … (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Alonso Oyarzun …
Mike / … (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Chris Shields …
Police Constable #3 / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Zena Darawalla …
Lipton (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Susan L. Smith …
Wanda / … (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Kathryn Kirkpatrick …
Corrections Officer / … (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Manoj Sood …
Richard Trus
Bernie / … (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Haydn Wazelle …
Doctor / … (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
Nick Misura …
Bartender / … (2 episodes, 1999-2003)
Nicholas W. von Zill …
Bartender (2 episodes, 2003)
Elias Toufexis …
Constable Dan Archibald (2 episodes, 2005)
Daniel McKellar …
Constable Stuart Blake (2 episodes, 2005)
Alistair Abell …
Constable / … (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Beatrice Zeilanger …
Marcie Greig / … (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
Oracle Arrand …
Clerk / … (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Allison Graham …
Wendy Hopkins (2 episodes, 2005)
Crystal Verge …
Justice (2 episodes, 2005)
Nic Amoroso …
Costa (2 episodes, 2005)
Duane Howard …
Man #2 / … (2 episodes, 2005)
Michael Eklund …
Horvath (2 episodes, 2005)
Sabrina Grdevich …
Mona Resnick (2 episodes, 1999)
Jaimz Woolvett …
Dean Resnick (2 episodes, 1999)
Richard Trus
Gabrielle Miller …
Joanna (2 episodes, 1999)
George Gordon …
Jerome Morton (2 episodes, 1999)
Frank Cassini …
Jerry Tullier / … (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Paralee Cook …
Paramedic / … (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Larissa Laskin …
Special Agent Charlotte Turner (2 episodes, 1999)
Maria Herrera …
Eve / … (2 episodes, 1998-2001)
Raymond Law …
Cop #2 / … (2 episodes, 2004)
Heather Feeney …
Police Constable #1 / … (2 episodes, 1999-2004)
David Lewis …
Red-Headed Man (2 episodes, 1999)
Sophie Merasty …
Roxanne Flowers (2 episodes, 1998)
Paul Anthony …
Sqeegee Kid / … (2 episodes, 2003)
Christie Will …
Constable Will / … (2 episodes, 2004)
Noah Beggs …
Phil Wilkins / … (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Frances Bay …
Viola McKnight (1 episode, 1999)
Reg Tupper …
Richard Zeto (1 episode, 1999)
Timothy Webber …
Louis Diggens (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Howard …
Mistress Harriet / … (1 episode, 1998)
David Hurtubise …
Bert McKnight (1 episode, 1999)
Kurt Max Runte …
Officer Lyle Rooke (1 episode, 1999)

Richard Trus

Jane Sowerby …
Kate Mizlowski (1 episode, 1999)
Sarah Deakins …
Claire Ellison (1 episode, 2000)
Ellie Harvie …
Jessica (1 episode, 2000)
Bill Mondy …
Philip Simms (1 episode, 2000)
Janne Mortil …
Melanie Stone (1 episode, 2000)
Ken Pogue …
Mr. Fallan (1 episode, 2000)
Evan Adams …
Charles Downey (1 episode, 2001)
Jay Brazeau …
Mr. Dupont (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Melissis …
Fred Turner (1 episode, 2001)
Joe Pascual …
Hector Guzman (1 episode, 2001)
Lori Triolo …
Amanda (1 episode, 2002)
Lynda Boyd …
Hope Martin (1 episode, 1998)
Cyrus Thiedeke …
Peter Florick (1 episode, 1998)
Richard Trus
Kathleen Gati …
Gwen Marquetti (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Puttonen …
Jack Marianni (1 episode, 1999)
Teryl Rothery …
Rita Morgan (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Johansson …
Tom Sprawl (1 episode, 2000)
Benjamin Ratner …
Jerome (1 episode, 2000)
Jason Schombing …
Robert Walker (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Tomlinson …
Ben Ellison (1 episode, 2000)
Richard Trus
Patti Allan …
Warden (1 episode, 2001)
Jennifer Clement …
Sara Woods (1 episode, 2001)
Myron Natwick …
Mr. Jefferson (1 episode, 2001)
Elisabeth Rosen …
Project Life Counsellor (1 episode, 2001)
Zak Santiago …
Irish Billy Mulvaney (1 episode, 2001)
Tamsin Kelsey …
The Source (1 episode, 1998)
Shayn Solberg …
Jesse (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Mulligan …
WCB Investigator Norm (1 episode, 2000)
Richard Hendery …
Mr. Bailey (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Scholte …
David (1 episode, 2001)
Tabitha St. Germain …
Melissa Jorgensen (1 episode, 2001)
Chancz Perry …
John Winchester (1 episode, 2002)
Nathaniel Arcand …
Vern Walker (1 episode, 2003)
Chilton Crane …
Barbara Westerman (1 episode, 1998)
Jody Racicot … “Richard Trus

Manny (1 episode, 1998)
Andrew Kavadas …
Glen Malick (1 episode, 1999)
Coalhouse Campbell …
Eric Hoffman (1 episode, 2000)
Walter Marsh …
Darryl Morris (1 episode, 2000)
Taylor Anne Reid …
Julie Ellison (1 episode, 2000)
Stacy Fair …
Brenda (1 episode, 2001)
Jonathon Young …
Lucas Ross (1 episode, 2001)
Scott Elam …
Victor Charles (1 episode, 2002)
Gabe Khouth …
Glen ‘Shorty’ Paul (1 episode, 2002)
Bill Croft …
Ray (1 episode, 1998)
Alan DiFiore …
Earl Wilkes (1 episode, 1999)
Jennifer Lines …
The ‘Bitch’ Poker Player (1 episode, 1999)
Larry Musser …
Louis Holly (1 episode, 1999)
Danny Dworkis …
RCMP Corporal John Hogan (1 episode, 2000)
Richard Trus
Peter Grasso …
Mr. Grasso (1 episode, 2000)
Deanne Henry …
Vita Hoffman (1 episode, 2000)
Tseng Chang …
Mr. Yu (1 episode, 2001)
Meredith McGeachie …
Jill Grayson (1 episode, 2001)
Manami Hara …
Colville’s Nanny (1 episode, 1998)
Corrine Koslo …
Sylvia (1 episode, 1998)
Doreen Ramus …
Alice (1 episode, 1999)
Don Thompson …
Fred Beamish (1 episode, 1999)
George Touliatos …
George (1 episode, 1999)
Dean Wray …
Officer Litwin (1 episode, 1999)
Benita Ha …
Medical Student (1 episode, 2000)
Barry Kennedy …
Bobby (1 episode, 2000)
Catherine Barroll …
Police Psychiatrist (1 episode, 2001)
Dion Johnstone …
Vincent Towne (1 episode, 2001)
Greg Kean …
Lee (1 episode, 2001)
James Leard …
Sammy’s Agent (1 episode, 2001)
Alexandra Castillo …
Police Constable #2 (1 episode, 2002)
Gary Jones …
Dr. Ludlow (1 episode, 2002)
Jaren Brandt Bartlett …
Pete (1 episode, 2003)
Tyler Labine …
Hector (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Rogers …
Douglas James Shelby (1 episode, 2004)
G. Patrick Currie …
Paul Erkin (1 episode, 1998)
Richard Trus
Gerry Rousseau …
Rocky (1 episode, 1998)
Brent Chapman …
Bill Goldberg (1 episode, 1999)
Cam Cronin …
Ryner Paget (1 episode, 1999)
Jennifer Wong …
Sue (1 episode, 1999)
David Bloom …
Rare Book & Stamp Dealer (1 episode, 2000)
Devin Douglas Drewitz …
Jacob Ingram (1 episode, 2000)
Jamie Fransen …
John Cray (1 episode, 2000)
Neil Grayston …
William Collette (1 episode, 2000)
Alison Matthews …
Arianna Wells’ Daughter (1 episode, 2001)
Paul McGillion …
Constable Kozak (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Anderson …
Harold Brooks (1 episode, 2002)
Sharon Alexander …
Police Constable #4 (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Trus
Quelemia Sparrow …
Darcy Charles (1 episode, 2003)
Ken Ferguson …
Torrelli (1 episode, 2004)
John Callander …
Paul Stiles (1 episode, 1999)
Marcus Champagne …
Jason (1 episode, 1999)
Frank Ferrucci …
Breckenridge (1 episode, 1999)
Frances Flanagan …
Sally Katz (1 episode, 1999)
Derek Hamilton …
Rob (1 episode, 1999)
Taayla Markell …
Sanctum Clerk #2 (1 episode, 1999)
Paula Shaw …
Mrs. Bush (1 episode, 1999)
Frida Betrani …
Miriam (1 episode, 2000)
Cohen MacLean …
Terrence Ellison (1 episode, 2000)
Eileen Pedde …
ER Doctor (1 episode, 2000)
Stuart Margolin …
Felix Reynard (1 episode, 2001)
Laara Sadiq …
Dr. Stroud’s Partner (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Trus
Gerry South …
Eugene Mason (1 episode, 2001)
Trevor White …
Constable Miller (1 episode, 2001)
Sanders Whiting …
Bruce (1 episode, 2001)
Hemalaya Behl …
Gloria (1 episode, 2002)
John B. Destry …
Hotel Manager (1 episode, 2002)
Carlos Joe Costa …
Bob (1 episode, 2003)
David Milchard …
Addict #1 (1 episode, 2003)
Dena Ashbaugh …
Police Constable #1 (1 episode, 2004)
David Quinlan …
Police Constable #2 (1 episode, 2004)
Erin Wright …
Kelly Lewis (1 episode, 1998)
Ben Derrick …
George Trevell (1 episode, 1999)
Rick Dobran …
Trip Mesker (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Shorthouse …
Edward (1 episode, 1999)
Bob Wilde …
Gus (1 episode, 1999)
Roger Barnes …
Dr. Jack Lawrence (1 episode, 2000)
Sandra Ferens …
Leanne McNally (1 episode, 2000)
Bill Mackenzie …
Ray Sorrento (1 episode, 2000)
Jacqueline Samuda …
Joyce Zisner (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Abrams …
Gregory Randolph (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Acheson …
Tommy (1 episode, 2002)
Marie Clements …
Melanie Frum (1 episode, 2002)
Richard Trus
Gwenda Lorenzetti …
Julia Haines (1 episode, 2002)
Byron Andrews …
Scavenger (1 episode, 2003)
Bruce Dawson …
Crewman (1 episode, 2003)
Michaela Mann …
Addict #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Shawn Macdonald …
Dennis Lucas (1 episode, 2004)
Scott Parsons …
Police Constable #3 (1 episode, 2004)
Megan Leitch …
Mae Chandler (1 episode, 1998)
William MacDonald …
Ross (1 episode, 1998)
David Abbott …
Reverend Lymon (1 episode, 1999)
Eric Breker …
Coast Guard Officer (1 episode, 1999)
Bonnie Hay …
Maryanne (1 episode, 1999)
Odessa Munroe …
Hooker (1 episode, 1999)
Deni DeLory …
Annie the Agent (1 episode, 2000)
Anna Hagan …
Donna Sanford (1 episode, 2000)
Tracey Hway …
Police Constable #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Clay St. Thomas …
Vic Berry (1 episode, 2000)
Alicia Thorgrimsson …
Police Constable #1 (1 episode, 2000)
John Bracey …
Tea Bag (1 episode, 2001)
Holly Ferguson …
Sally (1 episode, 2001)
Fiona Hogan …
Susan Turner (1 episode, 2001)
Kerri Smith …
Denise (1 episode, 2001)
John R. Taylor …
Albert Semple (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Leisen …
Terry Leroy Becker (1 episode, 2002)
Richard Trus
Keith Martin Gordey …
Bill (1 episode, 2003)
Jon Pine …
Plainclothes Police Officer #1 (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Casillan …
Police Constable #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Stacy Grant …
Nina (1 episode, 2004)
Leedine Lah …
Paramedic #2 (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Olson …
Busker (1 episode, 2004)
Janet Pinnick …
Janice Raglan (1 episode, 2004)
Paulo Ribeiro …
Steve Carson (1 episode, 2004)
Edmond Kato Wong …
Simon (1 episode, 2004)
Greg Rogers …
Ed Lewis (1 episode, 1998)
Eric Schneider …
Morgan (1 episode, 1998)
Josh Byer …
The Grandson (1 episode, 1999)
John Dadey …
Concierge (1 episode, 1999)
John Hainsworth …
Bartender (1 episode, 1999)
Philip Maurice Hayes …
Phil (1 episode, 1999)
Igor Morozov …
Truck Driver (1 episode, 1999)
Andrea Barclay …
Mrs. Rubinoff (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Houghton …
Daniels (1 episode, 2000)
Adam Pfitzenmaier …
Kid on Bicycle (1 episode, 2000)
Barbara Pollard …
Mae (1 episode, 2000)
Alejandro Rae …
Roland (1 episode, 2000)
Richard Trus
Byron Cuthbertson …
Moe (1 episode, 2001)
Sarah Evans …
Catherine (1 episode, 2001)
Karen Holness …
Kathleen (1 episode, 2001)
Damon Johnson …
Ian Larsen (1 episode, 2001)
Joe Raphael McCoy …
Dr. John Rose (1 episode, 2001)
Glynis Davies …
Mrs. Sanborn (1 episode, 2002)
Robin Mossley …
Robert (1 episode, 2002)
Chad Cole …
Police Constable #1 (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Trus
Keith Dallas …
Kent (1 episode, 2003)
Sean Devine …
Michael (1 episode, 2003)
Neezor Elerezeli …
Cabby (1 episode, 2003)
Gerry Mackay …
Carl (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Maffei …
George (1 episode, 2003)
Derek Anderson …
Craig (1 episode, 2004)
Cameron Forbes …
Marty (1 episode, 2004)
Jim McGillveray …
Street Drummer (1 episode, 2004)
Lindsay Collins …
Elaine Cloud (1 episode, 2005)
Sarah Johns …
Waitress (1 episode, 1998)
Campbell Lane …
Sidney Wisouski (1 episode, 1998)
Richard Trus

Richard Trus
Tony Sampson …
David Crayling (1 episode, 1998)
Wendy Abbott …
Christina Vale (1 episode, 1999)
Tim Bissett …
Dr. Thompson (1 episode, 1999)
Donna Yamamoto …
Dr. Emily Ward (1 episode, 1999)
David Petersen …
Tom (1 episode, 2000)
Benson Simmonds …
Tony Marshall (1 episode, 2000)
Janine Cox …
Girl (1 episode, 2001)
Jennifer Anne Lee …
Melissa (1 episode, 2001)
Christopher Logan …
Tim (1 episode, 2001)
John Payne …
Park Maintenance (1 episode, 2001)
José Vargas …
Priest (1 episode, 2001)
Hiro Kanagawa …
Dr. Ken Ozaki (1 episode, 2002)
Keith Lim …
Jack (1 episode, 2002)
Rhys Lloyd … “Richard Trus
Mario (1 episode, 2002)
Don Wallace …
Dr. Wyman (1 episode, 2002)
Winston Brown …
Police Constable #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Stephen Foster …
Simon Wiley (1 episode, 2003)
Joseph May …
Police Constable #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Travis McDonald …
Shoeshine (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Bardach …
Steve (1 episode, 2004)
Darren Moore …
Street Preacher (1 episode, 2004)
James O’Sullivan …
Police Constable #3 (1 episode, 2004)
Christine Quayle …
Paramedic #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Sean Tyson …
Police Constable #3 (1 episode, 2005)
Steve Bacic …
Police Constable #3 (1 episode, 1998)
Peter LaCroix …
Brian (1 episode, 1998)
Chris McGregor …
Security Guard (1 episode, 1998)
Carmen Moore …
Forensic Detective (1 episode, 1998)
Ron Sauvé …
Red (1 episode, 1998)
Neil Schell …
Hector Kaymore (1 episode, 1998)
Katey Wright …
Dr. Rose (1 episode, 1998)
Mario Battista …
Maintenance Man (1 episode, 1999)
Mary Black …
Teri Vale (1 episode, 1999)
Matthew Walker …
John (1 episode, 1999)
John James Hong …
Peter Mays (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Lewis … “Richard Trus
Sam (1 episode, 2000)
Kevin McCrae …
Frank Carver (1 episode, 2000)
Jeff Seymour …
Dave (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Harper …
Gordon (1 episode, 2001)
Liza Huget …
Laurie (1 episode, 2001)
Esme Lambert …
Molly Wolnic (1 episode, 2001)
Camille Martinez …
Dr. Correo (1 episode, 2001)
Diane Stapley …
Rhonda (1 episode, 2001)
Angela Uyeda …
Paramedic (1 episode, 2002)
Liduina Vanderspek …
Manager (1 episode, 2002)
Craig Erickson …
Police Constable #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Eric Keenleyside …
Stan (1 episode, 2003)
David Lyle …
George (1 episode, 2003)
Zook Matthews …
Tow Driver (1 episode, 2003)
Greg Chan …
Landlord (1 episode, 2004)
Ivan De Leon …
Roy Cardinale (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Dobson …
Clarke Macklin (1 episode, 2004)
Rich Johnson …
Kevin (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Kaiser …
Jonah the Bartender (1 episode, 2004)
Dave Adams …
Councillor Sterne (1 episode, 2005)
A.J. Bond …

Richard Trus

Keith (1 episode, 1998)
Margaret Martin …
Esther Whelan (1 episode, 1998)
Dawn Roberts …
News Reporter (1 episode, 1998)
Hilary Strang …
Mrs. Gillis (1 episode, 1998)
Erin Fitzgerald …
Bystander (1 episode, 1999)
Simon Wong …
Prostitute #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Tong Lung …
Police Constable #2 (1 episode, 2000)
Cyndi Mason …
Lana (1 episode, 2000)
Kathleen McClaine …
Regina (1 episode, 2000)
Kenneth G. McIntyre …
Manager (1 episode, 2000)
Al Murdock …
Grizzlies Announcer (1 episode, 2000)
Suzanne Olafson …
Police Constable #3 (1 episode, 2000)
Xantha Radley …
Basement Tenant (1 episode, 2000)
Sean Allan …
Owner (1 episode, 2001)
Natalie Au …
Liu (1 episode, 2001)
Martin Budny …
Joel Hardy (1 episode, 2001)
Mercedes de la Zerda …
Alberta Vale (1 episode, 2001)
Nimet Kanji …
Gardner’s Lawyer (1 episode, 2001)
Rebecca Lee …
Police Constable #2 (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Trus
Sam MacMillan …
Delivery Guy (1 episode, 2001)
Suzie Payne …
Nun (1 episode, 2001)
Angelo Renai …
Grant Woods (1 episode, 2001)
Celeste Whittaker …
Woman (1 episode, 2001)
BJ Harrison …
Nurse #2 (1 episode, 2002)
Terry Lawrence …
Gilbert Reese (1 episode, 2002)
Dylan Pearson …
Teenager (1 episode, 2002)
Jim K. Chan …
Sam (1 episode, 2003)
Robin J. Kelley …
Taxi Dispatcher (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Francis …
Lawrence Doan (1 episode, 2004)
Ted Kozma …
Daryl Cunningham (1 episode, 2004)
J. Douglas Stewart …
Casper – Marineview Golf Club Manager (1 episode, 2004)
Vanesa Tomasino …
Rita (1 episode, 2004)
Taylor Trowbridge …
Anne (1 episode, 2004)
David Capper …
Addict (1 episode, 2005)
Sheelah Megill …
Lana Shannon (1 episode, 1998)
Rob Morton …
Brian Stelanovich (1 episode, 1998)
Kett Turton …
Nate Gillis (1 episode, 1998)
Gary Hetherington …
Guard #2 (1 episode, 1999)
Jennifer Paterson …
Alice (1 episode, 1999)
Grant Linneberg …
Roy (1 episode, 2000)
Allan Franz … “Richard Trus
Ted (1 episode, 2001)
Santo Lombardo …
Dealer (1 episode, 2001)
Norman Misura …
Manager (1 episode, 2001)
Dean Moen …
Sheriff (1 episode, 2001)
Dana Pemberton …
Police Constable #3 (1 episode, 2001)
Rick Poltaruk …
Gordon (1 episode, 2001)
Esther Purves-Smith …
Neighbour (1 episode, 2001)
Ronnie Way …
Miller (1 episode, 2001)
Cameron Labine …
Police Constable #3 (1 episode, 2002)
Shayne Wyler …
Tim (1 episode, 2002)
Karen Golden …
Customer (1 episode, 2003)
Jennifer Copping …
Sasha (1 episode, 2004)
Jason Diablo …
Gary Peters (1 episode, 2004)
Brad Dryborough …
Bartender (1 episode, 2004)
Stephen Fielden …
City Centre Motel Desk Clerk (1 episode, 2004)
Wilson Kwok …
Building Manager (1 episode, 2004)
Aaron Pearl …
Fireman #2 (1 episode, 2004)
Cynthia Potvin …
Police Constable #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Eliza Norbury …
Mary Anne Kaymore (1 episode, 1998)
Sam Bob …
David (1 episode, 1999)
Damon Gregory …
Don (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Scoular …
Concierge (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Irani …
Police Constable #3 (1 episode, 2000)
Mediha Residovic …
Stripper (1 episode, 2000)
Raahul Singh …
Noel (1 episode, 2000)
Saeed Valiz …
Dry Cleaner (1 episode, 2000)
Danny Waugh …
Uniform – Hospital (1 episode, 2000)
Craig McNair …
Police Constable #4 (1 episode, 2001)
June B. Wilde …
Joan (1 episode, 2001)
James Caldwell …
James Walter Kendrick (1 episode, 2002)
Michèle Lonsdale Smith …
Richard Trus

Lilian (1 episode, 2002)
Gerry Nairn …
Lawyer (1 episode, 2002)
Carlos Parra …
Bill (1 episode, 2002)
John Prowse …
Tom Clarke (1 episode, 2002)
Daniel Bacon …
Man Next Door (1 episode, 2003)
Sammy Fattedad …
Homeless Man #1 (1 episode, 2003)
Cameron McDonald …
Ray (1 episode, 2003)
Benjamin Ayres …
Bartender (1 episode, 2004)
Hayden Baptiste …
Police Constable #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Beverley Breuer …
Gloria Keane’s Sister (1 episode, 2004)
Johnny Cantiveros …
Guy (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Cound …
Ryan Moyer (1 episode, 2004)
Emily Curtis …
Jennifer Shelby (1 episode, 2004)
Teach Grant …
Casey Albrecht (1 episode, 2004)
Adrian Holmes …
Police Constable #2 (1 episode, 2004)
Martin Novotny …
Alexi (1 episode, 2004)
Cliff Solomon …
Jim (1 episode, 2004)
Carlton Watson …
David Chin (1 episode, 2005)
Alvie Leeper …
Mr. Stelanovich (1 episode, 1998)
Richard Trus

John Maclaren …
Norman Lord (1 episode, 1998)
Randi Lynne …
Activist (1 episode, 1999)
Brendan Stitchman …
Vince (1 episode, 2000)
Kis Yurij …
Joe (1 episode, 2000)
Anthony Garbas …
Hotel Clerk (1 episode, 2001)
Guy Jellis …
Police Constable (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Smith …
Booth Attendant (1 episode, 2001)
Mariam Taylor …
Ruby (1 episode, 2001)
Ryan Crocker …
Tow Truck Driver (1 episode, 2002)
Sergio Garcia …
Police Constable #1 (1 episode, 2002)
Murray Lowry …
Manager (1 episode, 2002)
Sean Murty …
Paramedic #1 (1 episode, 2002)
Emilio Salituro …
Ian (1 episode, 2002)
Iris Graham …
Young Hooker (1 episode, 2003)
Reese McBeth …
Evicted Man (1 episode, 2003)
Peter J. Nadler …
Larry (1 episode, 2003)
Todd Sandomirsky …
Jimmy (1 episode, 2003)
Adrienne Wong …
Bank Employee (1 episode, 2003)
Sonya Anand …
Hotel Day Clerk (1 episode, 2004)
Andrew Campbell …
Peter (1 episode, 2004)
Patrick Gilmore …
Ned Partridge (1 episode, 2004)
Mina E. Mina …
Emile (1 episode, 2004)
Ingrid Tesch …
Mrs. Bill Jacobs (1 episode, 2004)
Brett Delaney …
Man (1 episode, 2005)
Rydyr Morse …
Joey Pulio (1 episode, 1998)
Michelle Wright …
Jodie French (1 episode, 1998)
Larisa Seleznyova …
Sasha Pascow (1 episode, 2000)
Jeremy Van der Driesen …
Richard Trus

Mr. Neely (1 episode, 2000)
Sharon Au …
Female Student (1 episode, 2001)
Kevan Ohtsji …
Police Constable (1 episode, 2001)
Rod Wolfe …
Maintenance Man (1 episode, 2001)
Dennis Kelli …
Driver (1 episode, 2002)
Zen Shane Lim …
Police Constable #5 (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin Loring …
Police Constable #4 (1 episode, 2003)
Jessica Lowry …
Woman (1 episode, 2003)
James Purcell …
Dr. Albert Macy (1 episode, 2003)
Ken Roberts …
Jenkins (1 episode, 2003)
Jade Shaw …
Sherry (1 episode, 2003)
Suzanne Bastien …
Corrections Officer #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Jane Braithwaite …
Esther (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Koch …
Guy (1 episode, 2004)
Nicole Rudell …
Jan (1 episode, 2004)
Rebecca Toolan …
Margaret Sturges (1 episode, 2004)
Pamela Diaz …
Gayle (1 episode, 2005)
Alexander Kalugin …
Ivan (1 episode, 2005)
Jana Mitsoula …
Woman (1 episode, 2005)
Kerry Sandomirsky …
Marilyn (1 episode, 1999)
Della Haddock …
Maxine (1 episode, 2000)
Randall Wong …
Tommy (1 episode, 2000)
Muchi Mambo …
Tracksuit Man (1 episode, 2002)

Richard Trus
Diego Diablo Del Mar …
Phil (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Kelly …
Police Constable #4 (1 episode, 2003)
D. Neil Mark …
Police Constable #4 (1 episode, 2003)
Kimani Ray Smith …
Cab Driver (1 episode, 2003)
Greig Thorlacius …
Pete (1 episode, 2003)
Sophie Alden …
Leslie Tanner (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Clarke …
Howard (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Daingerfield …
Carton (1 episode, 2004)
Tinsel Korey …
Sheila (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Louie …
Police Constable #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Allie Mickelson …
Alice (1 episode, 2004)
Marilyn Norry …
Donna Bardsley (1 episode, 2004)
Dave Ralla …
Bobby (1 episode, 2004)
Mayumi Ryan …
Danielle (1 episode, 2004)
Jim Shepard …
Albert (1 episode, 2004)
Michal Suchánek …
Doug (1 episode, 2004)
Rick Tae …
Ident #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Teri Lee …
Court Clerk (1 episode, 2005)
Elena Murzello …
Tenant #1 (1 episode, 2005)
Jim Poyner …
Hope’s Lawyer (1 episode, 1998)
Richard Trus
Dax Belanger …
Repairman (1 episode, 2000)
Kyle Labine …
Speed (1 episode, 2000)
Chris Wilding …
Fit Man (1 episode, 2000)
Jenn Forgie …
Paramedic (1 episode, 2001)
Peter New …
Paramedic (1 episode, 2002)
Doug Leaf …
Man #1 (1 episode, 2003)
Erwin Rosales …
Bill (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Tai …
Kitchen Worker (1 episode, 2003)
Yasmin Virani …
Parvata (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Ian Cox …
Eric Sturges (1 episode, 2004)
Jessica Lee …
Hysterical Girl (1 episode, 2004)
Jenny Mitchell …
Waitress (1 episode, 2004)
Dean Redman …
Eddie (1 episode, 2004)
Anthony Towe …
Ben Kwong (1 episode, 2004)
Eva Lau …
Bovis (1 episode, 2005)
Arlin Rivas …
Tenant #2 (1 episode, 2005)
Tina Hildebrandt …
Source Lawyer (1 episode, 1998)
Justin Stillwell …
Wayde (1 episode, 2000)
Amanda O’Leary …
Nurse #2 (1 episode, 2002)
Doris Chillcott …
Rosa Franks (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Binks …
Head Nurse (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Bruce …
Police Constable #4 (1 episode, 2004)
Amanda Burke …
Sgt. Van Tass (1 episode, 2004)
Charles Payne …
Police Constable #4 (1 episode, 2004)
Kyle Rideout …
Mike (1 episode, 2004)
Brenda Anderson …
Bank Customer (1 episode, 2005)

Richard Trus
Meghan Currie …
Inmate (1 episode, 2005)
Nicole Oliver …
Ellen MacIlroy (1 episode, 2005)
Aaron Houston …
Delroy (1 episode, 2000)
Andrew Moxham …
Mitch (1 episode, 2003)
Tony Alcantar …
Barry (1 episode, 2004)
Parnelli Parnes …
Hotel Night Clerk (1 episode, 2004)
Nathalie Therriault …
Sandra (1 episode, 2004)
Carolyn Wong …
Police Constable #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Ryan Zwick …
Shawn Finch (1 episode, 2004)
Tamara Clark …
Waitress (1 episode, 2005)
Sunita Prasad …
Police Constable #5 (1 episode, 2005)
Stephen Thorne …
Dr. Brown’s Lawyer (1 episode, 1998)
Jim Bremner …
Landlord (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Dickson …
Firefighter (1 episode, 2003)
Marsha Regis …
Rebecca (1 episode, 2003)
Simone Bailly …
Police Constable #3 (1 episode, 2004)
Margo Koepke …
Donna Phillips (1 episode, 2004)
Fabian Gujral …
Trainer (1 episode, 2000)
Tae Helgeth …
Mrs. Tanaka (1 episode, 2003)
David McNally …
Kent Myers (1 episode, 2003)
Claire Riley …
Minister (1 episode, 2003)
Jamie Yochlowitz …
Man #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Wanda Cannon …
Joanne Chavez (1 episode, 2004)
Gavin Gunn …
Tow Truck Driver (1 episode, 2004)
Robbie Segulam …
Security Guard (1 episode, 2004)
Aki Nagai …
Palmer (1 episode, 2005)
Don Ackerman …
Dr. Keith Forbes (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Trus

Nicola Anderson …
Terry (1 episode, 2003)
Bronwen Smith …
Cassandra Fallon (1 episode, 2003)
Curtis Ahenakew …
Corrections Officer #3 (1 episode, 2004)
Shahnee Zaver …
Real Estate Agent (1 episode, 2004)
Sean Campbell …
Liam Doherty (1 episode, 2003)
Mylène Dinh-Robic …
Odette (1 episode, 2003)
Darla Fay …
Tow Company Clerk (1 episode, 2004)
Ann Warn Pegg …
Landlady (1 episode, 2004)
Broderick Chow …
Bank Teller #2 (1 episode, 2005)
Ronin Wong …
Pat Wei (1 episode, 2003)
Tony Ali …
Cabbie (1 episode, 2004)
James R. Bayliss …
Tow Company Supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Bernard Cuffling …
Father Feenie (1 episode, 2004)
Paul Stanley …
Anthony Wise (1 episode, 2004)
Phoenix Ly …
Guy (1 episode, 2005)
Eddie Osei …
Police Constable #4 (1 episode, 2005)
Lucia Walters …
Tipinski (1 episode, 2005)
Dale Hall …
Bartender (1 episode, 2004)
Jad Farris …
Desk Clerk (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Teigen …
Reg (1 episode, 2005)
Sal Sortino …
Waiter (1 episode, 2003)
Lisa Marie Caruk …
Escort (1 episode, 2005)
Michael O’Shea …
Sergeant Kastle (1 episode, 2005)
Bonnie Panych …
Corrections Officer (1 episode, 2005)
Jan Bos …
Hotel Manager (1 episode, 2005)
Richard Trus
Braden Haggerty …
Tremaine (1 episode, 2005)
Nicole Muñoz …
Dino’s Daughter (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Redsky …
Customer (1 episode, 2005)
Syndy De Silva …
Nurse (1 episode, 2005)
Billy Mitchell …
John (1 episode, 2005)
Renae Morriseau …
Diane (1 episode, 2005)
Rosemary Pate …
Receptionist (1 episode, 2005)
Robin Richardson …
Steven Dennison (1 episode, 2005)
Nahanni Arntzen …
Sandy (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Braidwood …
Used Car Lot Owner (1 episode, 1999)
Matthew L. Eisenhauer …
Leon Dean Barrett (1 episode, 2004)
David Vincent Fernandez …
Vice Cop (1 episode, 2004)
Chi Lam …
First Mate (1 episode, 2004)
Nicole Leroux …
Phylis Wheatley (1 episode, 2004)
Victor Formosa …
Pawnshop clerk (2002-2003) (unknown episodes)
Ian Thompson …
Firefighter (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
Andrew Bramley …
Janitor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Kelsa Kinsly …
Under Cover Police Woman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Jorge Rodriguez …
Umbrella Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Darren Daurie …
Lee Fallon (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Rajinder Singh Cheema …
Rajinder Ahluwalia (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Create a character page for: Create » ?
Series Produced by
Laszlo Barna … executive producer (91 episodes, 1998-2005)
Chris Haddock … executive producer (91 episodes, 1998-2005)
Arvi Liimatainen … producer (65 episodes, 2000-2005)
Lynn Barr … producer (52 episodes, 1999-2003)
Laura Lightbown … associate producer / producer (26 episodes, 1998-2005)
Kandi Dibley … associate producer (26 episodes, 1999-2001)
Lynne Carrow … associate producer (26 episodes, 2003-2005)
Carwyn Jones … co-producer (26 episodes, 2003-2005)
Tom Braidwood … producer (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
Vibika Bianchi … associate producer (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jonathan Goodwill … producer (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jason James … associate producer (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Krizanc … producer (1 episode, 1998) Series Music by
Tim McCauley … (38 episodes, 1998-2001)
Schaun Tozer … (29 episodes, 2003-2005)
George Blondheim … (18 episodes, 2001-2003)
Simon Kendall … (4 episodes, 2001-2003) Series Cinematography by
David Frazee … (73 episodes, 1998-2005)
Les Erskine … (13 episodes, 2001-2005)
A.J. Vesak … (3 episodes, 1999)
David S. Warner … (2 episodes, 2000) Series Film Editing by
Jane Morrison … (42 episodes, 1999-2005)
Lara Mazur … (12 episodes, 2003-2005)
Roger Mattiussi … (9 episodes, 1999-2001)
Richard Trus
Allan Lee … (7 episodes, 1998-1999)
Alison Grace … (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lenka Svab … (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Scott Summersgill … (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mark Lemmon … (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mike Banas … (2 episodes, 2000) Series Casting By
Lynne Carrow … (91 episodes, 1998-2005)
Susan Taylor Brouse … (39 episodes, 1999-2002) Series Production Design by
Eric Norlin … (23 episodes, 1999-2001)
David Fischer … (16 episodes, 1998-1999)
Glen W. Pearson … (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Diner … (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tony Devenyi … (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rachel O’Toole … (13 episodes, 2004-2005) Series Art Direction by
Michael Diner … (39 episodes, 1999-2002)
Gary Myers … (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Catherine Lehman … (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Rick Willoughby … (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Murray Gilmour … (13 episodes, 2004-2005) Series Set Decoration by
David Chiasson … (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Barry Kemp … (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Roger Dole … (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ide Foyle … (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Shane Vieau … (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Kate Marshall … (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lesley Beale … (9 episodes, 1998)
Faye Thorp … (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kristen Maine … (1 episode, 2003) Series Costume Design by
Siobhan Gray … (45 episodes, 2001-2005)
Suzanne McGee … (33 episodes, 1999-2001)
Glenne Campbell … (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Barb Nixon … (1 episode, 2002) Series Makeup Department
Beverley Keigher … key makeup artist / makeup artist (56 episodes, 2001-2005)
Linda A. Brown … makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (30 episodes, 1998-2000)
Angelina P. Cameron … hair stylist (20 episodes, 1998-2002)
Rosemarie Harrison … hair stylist (18 episodes, 1999-2001)
Gerald Gibbons … hair stylist (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sharon Markell … key hair stylist (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Janet Sala … key hair stylist (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Andrea Manchur … key makeup artist (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Beverly K. Sewers … hair stylist (8 episodes, 1999)
Heather Barreca … assistant hair stylist / hair department head (7 episodes, 1999)
Melina Calogiros … hair stylist (6 episodes, 2001)
Liz Raman-Nair … key makeup artist (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Harlow MacFarlane … special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Ryan Nicholson … prosthetic corpse designer (unknown episodes)
Tamar Ouziel … assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Tone Rorvik … makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Carole Simcox … additional makeup artist (unknown episodes) Series Production Management
Richard Trus
Catherine Denson … executive in charge of production: CBC (39 episodes, 1998-2001)
Monty Bannister … production manager (39 episodes, 2000-2003)
Natasha Nystrom … post-production supervisor (37 episodes, 2002-2005)
Julia Neville … production manager (26 episodes, 2003-2005)
David Goorevitch … executive in charge of production: CBC / executive in charge of production (14 episodes, 2000-2002)
Kandi Dibley … post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Hugh Spencer-Phillips … production manager (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Lynn Barr … production manager (13 episodes, 1999-2000) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lee Knippelberg … first assistant director / second unit director (36 episodes, 1999-2005)
Mairzee Almas … first assistant director (31 episodes, 1998-2003)
Caroline Battista … second assistant director / first assistant director (29 episodes, 2001-2005)
Bonnie Benwick … first assistant director (15 episodes, 1999-2005)
Dave Bene … second assistant director (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Caroline Andress … second assistant director (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Patrick Weir … second assistant director (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mindy Heslin … second assistant director (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kate Vanderbyl … second assistant director (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jackie Jordan … first assistant director (4 episodes, 1998)
Deborah Dimitroff … second assistant director (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robert Randall … second assistant director (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Allan Lee … second unit director (3 episodes, 1998)
Kelsey T. Howard … first assistant director (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Tom Braidwood … first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Peter Dashkewytch … first assistant director (1 episode, 1998)
Josy Capkun … third assistant director / trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
Michael Collins … trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
Roger Mattiussi … second unit director (unknown episodes) Series Art Department
Gordon Deyell … property master (78 episodes, 1999-2005)
Jim Davie … construction coordinator (65 episodes, 2000-2005)
Jurgen Gottschlag … paint coordinator (52 episodes, 2001-2005)
Colin Comeau … lead painter / painter (50 episodes, 2001-2005)
Ron Vreekem … paint coordinator (39 episodes, 1998-2001)
Trevor Oleksy … best boy greens / head greensperson (26 episodes, 2000-2002)
Peter Grace … construction coordinator (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Andy Polos … property master (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jim Geddes … construction coordinator (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mark Prior … lead dresser (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Purvis … assistant set decorator (unknown episodes)
Vanessa Anderson … lead dresser (unknown episodes)
Trevor Cole … set dresser (unknown episodes)
Scott Holburn … on-set dresser (unknown episodes)
Karen Mullen … assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Tony Wohlgemuth … assistant art director (unknown episodes) Series Sound Department
Rick Senechal … sound editor (78 episodes, 1999-2005)
John R.S. Taylor … sound editor / dialogue editor / dialogue supervisor (78 episodes, 1999-2005)
Richard Trus
Patrick Haskill … sound designer / sound editor / supervising sound editor (65 episodes, 2000-2005)
Dean Giammarco … sound re-recording mixer (52 episodes, 1998-2002)
Michael Colomby … sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (39 episodes, 1999-2002)
Brad Hillman … sound re-recording mixer (39 episodes, 2002-2005)
Miguel Nunes … sound re-recording mixer / adr supervisor (39 episodes, 2002-2005)
Brody Ratsoy … adr engineer / foley engineer / sound re-recording mixer / foley mixer / sound mixer (37 episodes, 2002-2005)
Mike Hibberson … boom operator (30 episodes, 2001-2004)
James Kusan … sound recordist / production sound mixer (30 episodes, 2001-2004)
Ron Martin … boom operator (26 episodes, 1998-2000)
Sebastian Salm … sound recordist / production sound recordist (26 episodes, 1998-2000)
Tim Peters … sound editor (26 episodes, 2002-2004)
Gina Mueller … dialogue editor (26 episodes, 2003-2005)
Nicole Thompson … sound supervisor (26 episodes, 2003-2005)
Tyler Berrie … foley recordist / sound re-recording mixer (23 episodes, 1999-2001)
Mark Noda … boom operator (22 episodes, 2000-2005)
William Skinner … sound recordist / production sound mixer (22 episodes, 2000-2005)
Darren Gilmore … sound re-recording mixer / dialogue supervisor (20 episodes, 2003-2004)
Paul A. Sharpe … sound re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mark Shnuriwsky … sound effects editor (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jane Tattersall … sound effects editor (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Gordon Durity … sound editor (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Andre Iwanchuk … sound editor (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
John Boyle … sound recordist (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
James Fonnyadt … sound editor / sound effects editor (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Eric J. Paul … sound engineer / assistant dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michele Cook … dialogue editor / dialog & adr editor (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
John Sievert … foley artist (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Iain Pattison … additional re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
Charles O’Shea … boom operator (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
Graham Crowell … boom operator (4 episodes, 2004)
Fred Brennan … dialogue editor (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Roderick Deogrades … sound effects editor (1 episode, 1998)
Chris Glyn-Jones … replacement boom operator (unknown episodes)
Carmen Lavender … sound assistant (unknown episodes)
Julie Saragosa … sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Graham Timmer … day call sound assistant (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects by
Reg Milne … special effects coordinator (88 episodes, 1998-2005)
Gary Minielly … special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Christ Stanley … maker of dead bodies (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects by
Robert Appleby … visual effects (13 episodes, 1999-2001) Series Stunts
Charles Andre … stunt coordinator (58 episodes, 1998-2003)
Richard Trus
Jim Dunn … stunt coordinator / stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 1998-2003)
David Mylrea … stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Yves Cameron … stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Dean Choe … stunts (1 episode, 2004)
Bill Ferguson … stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Ken Kirzinger … stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Dave Hospes … stunts (unknown episodes)
Rick Moore … stunt double (unknown episodes)
Jeff Sanca … stunt performer (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical Department
Sandes Ashe … first assistant camera (54 episodes, 1999-2003)
Bob Akester … still photographer (51 episodes, 1998-2003)
Troy J. Peters … gaffer (47 episodes, 2001-2005)
Kevin Hall … camera operator / first assistant camera (45 episodes, 1998-2005)
David S. Warner … gaffer (37 episodes, 1998-2001)
Tamara Jones … second assistant camera: dailies (26 episodes, 2001-2003)
Curt Griebel … key grip (25 episodes, 1999-2001)
Stephan Lentz … key grip (25 episodes, 2002-2004)
Hugh Meikle … generator operator (24 episodes, 2002-2004)
Richard Eagan … first assistant camera (23 episodes, 2001-2005)
Brian Johnson … camera operator (18 episodes, 2001-2003)
Lou Gruzelier … camera operator (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Diyah Pera … still photographer (17 episodes, 2001-2004)
A.J. Vesak … camera operator (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dave Askey … key grip (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
David Hutton … key grip (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Courtney … still photographer (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Christopher Tate … key grip (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jean Chiasson … head grip (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
Douglas Curran … still photographer (7 episodes, 2004)
Sean Rooney … gaffer (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Brian Johnson … camera operator (4 episodes, 2003)
Greg Fox … camera operator (3 episodes, 2003)
Gregory Middleton … director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 1998)
Ronald Hersey … director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 1999)
Jeff Weddell … still photographer (2 episodes, 2003)
Mark Chow … camera operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Peter Grotek … key grip (1 episode, 1999)
Jesse Deacon … gaffer (1 episode, 2000)
Richard Trus
Jarrod Tiffin … gaffer (1 episode, 2000)
Michelle Ortt … second assistant camera: “a” camera (1 episode, 2001)
Stephan Lenz … key grip (1 episode, 2002)
Ian Seabrook … first assistant camera (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Bruce Adams … second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Andrew Boxwell … camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Mike Carpenter … best boy grip (unknown episodes)
David Goyer … generator operator (unknown episodes)
Aaron Haesler … camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Daniel Volonino … camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Darin Wong … dolly grip (unknown episodes) Series Casting Department
Melissa Perry … extras casting / casting associate / assistant casting director / assistant to casting director (89 episodes, 1998-2005)
Susan Forrest … casting consultant: Toronto (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Laura Steuart … extras casting (1 episode, 2001)
Lana Carson … casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Anande Maré-Cross … casting assistant (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Siobhan Gray … assistant costume designer (33 episodes, 1999-2001)
Charron Hume … costume supervisor (26 episodes, 2002-2005)
Karin Nosella … assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Katherine Wigzell … truck costumer / assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Josephine Delgiglio … assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Angela Cruikshank … assistant costume director / assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Laurel Morgan … assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sally Gray … wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1999) Series Editorial Department
Natasha Nystrom … post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (40 episodes, 1999-2002)
Bruce Whidden … colorist (39 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ryan Hogan … colorist (38 episodes, 2002-2005)
Lorne Miess … colorist (26 episodes, 2000-2002)
Larry Engelmann … colorist (23 episodes, 1998-2000)
Richard Trus … facility supervisor (23 episodes, 1998-2000)
Mike Banas … assistant editor (21 episodes, 1999-2001)
Mark Shearer … assistant editor (20 episodes, 2003-2005)
Michael Hoffmann … colorist (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Fafard … assistant editor (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Denise Henry … assistant editor (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Catherine McQuaid … post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
James Cowan … on-line editor (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mykel Thuncher … colorist (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mark Lemmon … assistant editor (6 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kye Meechan … assistant editor (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jason Schneider … second assistant editor / assistant editor (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Lisa Robison … assistant editor / assistant picture editor (3 episodes, 1998)
Bruce Giesbrecht … assistant editor (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Christopher Martini … assistant editor (2 episodes, 2000)
Grace Yuen … assistant editor (1 episode, 1998)
Gary Shaw … colorist (1 episode, 2002)
David Robinson … on-line editor (1 episode, 2004)
Rhonda Blewett … telecine assistant (unknown episodes)
Simon Broderick … junior colorist (unknown episodes)
Anna DiFiore … post-production assistant (unknown episodes) Series Music Department
Tim McCauley … composer: theme music / composer: end credits theme (53 episodes, 2001-2005)
Darren Gilmore … music coordinator (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mark Lawson … composer’s assistant (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
George Blondheim … arranger: theme music (3 episodes, 2002)
Georges Bizet … composer: additional music (1 episode, 2002) Series Transportation Department
Gord McMillan … transportation coordinator (51 episodes, 1999-2004)

Richard Trus
Sylvia Nablo … transportation coordinator (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Laurie Morris … transportation coordinator (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Roy Thompson … transportation coordinator (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bill Janssen … transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 2004) Series Other crew
Arthur Evrensel … legal services / legal services: Heenan Blaikie (91 episodes, 1998-2005)
Susan Morgan … creative head: tv dramatic series, CBC / creative head: CBC / creative head: CBC TV drama / creative head: tv dramatic series: CBC / creative head: TV drama, CBC / creative head: dramatic series for CBC (91 episodes, 1998-2005)
Alan DiFiore … executive story consultant / story editor (86 episodes, 1998-2005)
Cathy Lauzon … production accountant (77 episodes, 1999-2005)
Laura Lightbown … executive in charge of financing (65 episodes, 1999-2004)
Geoff Teoli … location manager (60 episodes, 1999-2005)
Frank Borg … executive story editor / story editor (52 episodes, 1999-2003)
Rick Crook … technical advisor (52 episodes, 2001-2005)
Lorraine Jamison … unit publicist (52 episodes, 2001-2005)
Jesse McKeown … story department assistant / executive story editor / story editor (50 episodes, 2000-2005)
Susan Weir … script supervisor (48 episodes, 1998-2001)
Brook Gies … assistant production coordinator (47 episodes, 2001-2005)
Richa Thorpe … production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (39 episodes, 2000-2003)
David Goorevitch … deputy creative head: CBC / deputy creative head: CBC TV drama / deputy creative head: tv dramatic series, CBC (39 episodes, 2002-2005)
Patti Henderson … script supervisor (39 episodes, 2002-2005)
Laura Wheeler … assistant to producers / business affairs / production associate (38 episodes, 1998-2001)
Carwyn Jones … assistant to producers / assistant: Chris Haddock / production associate (38 episodes, 2000-2003)
Esta Spalding … executive story editor / story editor (36 episodes, 1998-2001)
Carol Horn … legal services (33 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jill Armstrong … production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (31 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jason James … business affairs / business affairs coordinator (26 episodes, 2002-2004)
Michelle Almaz Tadege … production coordinator (26 episodes, 2003-2005)
Carol Chestnut … legal services / legal services: Heenan Blaikie (26 episodes, 2003-2005)
Leri Davies … unit publicist (25 episodes, 1998-2000)
Lori Shenher … technical advisor (25 episodes, 2001-2003)
Bob Stair … forensic consultant / technical advisor (23 episodes, 1998-2000)
Deborah Mermelstein … completion bond (21 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Lecovin … legal services (18 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dylan Staniforth … production assistant (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rino Pace … location manager (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Cathy Parke … production coordinator (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Barbra Richardsen … production accountant (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Pete Drozdzik … production assistant (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Julia Neville … production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Fran Humphreys … unit publicist (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Hilma Rusu … unit publicist (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Sylvia Leung … intern: story department (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jolene O’Neil … legal services (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Christine Stringer … assistant: Chris Haddock / assitant: Chris Haddock (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Debbie Forbes … assistant to producers (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Janice Golden … assistant to producers (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Marilyn Thomas … story intern / story department intern / intern: story department (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Linda Pearce … assistant production coordinator (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bob Bedard … head chef (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
Grant Lutz … production assistant (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
Pete White … executive story consultant (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robert C. Cooper … technical advisor (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Qadesh Markowski … second assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2003)
Monty Bannister … location manager (8 episodes, 1999-2005)
Hiro Kanagawa … intern: story department (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Keith Sutherland … technical advisor (6 episodes, 1999)
Karen Zajac … location manager (6 episodes, 2001-2003)
Doug Brons … location manager (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Carmen Aguirre … intern: story department (6 episodes, 2004)
Alexander Glua … production assistant (5 episodes, 2003)
Raymond Chua … assistant accountant (3 episodes, 1998)
Debra Margolis … script supervisor (2 episodes, 2002)
Nancy Eagles … script supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Doug Leaf … dog trainer (1 episode, 2003)
Connie Rusgen … animal trainer (1 episode, 2003)
Lara Fox … script supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Milicevic … cast security (1 episode, 2004)
Kelly Moon … script supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Chancz Perry … assistant to Mr. Haddock (1 episode, 2004)
Susan Nestibo … assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Vanessa Anderson … office coordinator (unknown episodes)
Sandra Baier … set properties (unknown episodes)
Hans Dayal … assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Dana Dubé … animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Amy Edelson … assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Michelle Gasque … office production assistant (unknown episodes)
Bonnie Judd … animal provider / animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Ryan Judd … animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Anand Kanna … assistant location manager / location scout (unknown episodes)
Jedrzej Kowalski … assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Nathan Lomax … production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jason Nolan … assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Andrew Simpson … animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Ashley Suttle … assistant trainer (unknown episodes)
Chris Turner … photo double (unknown episodes)
Nancy Vibert … payroll accountant (unknown episodes)
Scooby Vincent … production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kelly Louise Wiwchar … utility stand-in (unknown episodes) Series Thanks
Kathy Rankin … special thanks (3 episodes, 1998)
Richard Trus
Robert Clothier … in memory of (1 episode, 1999)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s