Voyage of Terror (1998 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Brian Trenchard-Smith (as Brian Trenchard Smith)

Writing Credits (WGA)

Mel Frohman (written by)

Cast (in credits order)

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Lindsay Wagner Lindsay Wagner
Dr. Stephanie Tauber
Michael Ironside Michael Ironside
McBride
Martin Sheen Martin Sheen
Henry Northcutt
Horst Buchholz Horst Buchholz
Captain
William B. Davis William B. Davis
Dr. Norman Ellisy
Katharine Isabelle Katharine Isabelle
Aly Tauber
Nathaniel DeVeaux Nathaniel DeVeaux
James Coleman
David Lewis David Lewis
Ned Simon
Steve Bacic Steve Bacic
Alex Reid
Andrew Airlie Andrew Airlie
Michael
Brian Dennehy Brian Dennehy
The President
Roger R. Cross Roger R. Cross
Robert Fernandez
Venus Terzo Venus Terzo
Theresa Fernandez
Aaron Pearl Aaron Pearl Richard Trus

Randy Haynes
Gabrielle Miller Gabrielle Miller
Paula Simon
Peter Kelamis Peter Kelamis
Purser Jennings
Peter Hanlon Peter Hanlon
Ship’s Doctor
Peter LaCroix Peter LaCroix
Lester
Claire Riley Claire Riley
Forence Coleman
David Bloom David Bloom
Simms, Helmsman
Tina Fiorda Tina Fiorda
Nurse
Kim Tyler Kim Tyler
Susan Haynes
Jennifer Copping Jennifer Copping
Sarah
Robert Moloney Robert Moloney
Simon
Tessa Richards Tessa Richards Richard Trus

Richard Trus

May
Ian Robison Ian Robison
Ship’s Officer #1
Rachel Hayward Rachel Hayward Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Gina Reid
Syd Vanroode Syd Vanroode
Doris
Bill Croft Bill Croft
Mutineer #3
Chris Nelson Norris Chris Nelson Norris
Mutineer #4
Rob Freeman Rob Freeman
Submarine Captain
Cameron Kirkwood Cameron Kirkwood
First Officer
Roger Haskett Roger Haskett
Bartender
Robert Duncan Robert Duncan
Mutineer #2
William MacDonald William MacDonald
Mutineer #1
April Telek April Telek
Rhonda Rowan, TV Reporter
Patrick Stevenson Patrick Stevenson
Mutineer #5
Howard Dell Howard Dell
Steward
Stellina Rusich Stellina Rusich
Maureen
Bruce Dawson Bruce Dawson
Maureen’s Husband
Cooper Olson Cooper Olson
Little Boy
Charlotte Sander Charlotte Sander
Little Girl
John B. Lowe John B. Lowe
Dr. Lawrence Andruss
Ron Chartier Ron Chartier
Deranged Man
Christopher Shyer Christopher Shyer
Ship’s Officer #2
Sean Campbell Sean Campbell
Racal Military Man
Stephen Dimopoulos Stephen Dimopoulos
Passenger #1
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Gelbart Michael Gelbart
Waiter
David Traylor David Traylor
Capt. Longbow (uncredited)
Create a character page for: 
Dr. Stephanie Tauber
McBride
Henry Northcutt
Captain
Dr. Norman Ellisy
Aly Tauber
James Coleman
Ned Simon
Alex Reid
Michael
The President
Robert Fernandez
Theresa Fernandez
Randy Haynes
Paula Simon
Purser Jennings
Ship’s Doctor
Lester
Forence Coleman
Simms, Helmsman
Nurse
Susan Haynes
Sarah
Simon
May
Ship’s Officer #1
Gina Reid
Doris
Mutineer #3
Mutineer #4
Submarine Captain
First Officer
Bartender
Mutineer #2
Mutineer #1
Rhonda Rowan, TV Reporter
Mutineer #5
Steward
Richard Trus

Richard Trus
Maureen
Maureen’s Husband
Little Boy
Little Girl
Dr. Lawrence Andruss
Deranged Man
Ship’s Officer #2
Racal Military Man
Passenger #1
Waiter
Capt. Longbow
 Create » ?

Produced by

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Tony Masucci executive producer
David Richardson associate producer
Lance H. Robbins executive producer
James Shavick producer

Music by

Brahm Wenger

Cinematography by

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Gordon Verheul (as Gord Verheul)

Film Editing by

Jeremy Presner
Garry M.B. Smith

Production Design by

Paul Joyal

Costume Design by

Cali Newcomen

Makeup Department

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Victor Amato assistant hair stylist
Johnny Bellas makeup artist: Ms. Wagner
Shannon Coppin assistant makeup artist
Diana Davison key makeup artist
Catherine Graham assistant hair stylist
Jullin Hadden key hair stylist
Kathy Howatt makeup artist
Dean Ryane hair stylist: Ms. Wagner
Tricia Winslow assistant makeup artist

Production Management

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Rosanne Milliken executive in charge of production
Jonathan Shore post-production supervisor
Pascal Verschooris production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Philip Katsikas third assistant director
Michael Magnusson second assistant director
Lydia Stante first assistant director

Art Department

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Robert Carson lead dresser
Matthew Clancy carpenter
Shelly Cowan on-set dresser
Valerie Halverson lead dresser: Ms. Wagner
Mervyn Hope construction coordinator
Dean Kelly head carpenter
Glenn Lloyd assistant set dresser
Lauchlin MacDonald assistant props
Michelle McLeary assistant set decorator
Kathleen Morrissey assistant art director
Tasha Moth key set decorator
Stuart Oram lead carpenter
Brian Rice set dresser
Tamara Susik lead props
Hans Ter Horst props master

Sound Department

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Murray Barker assistant dialogue director
John Boyle sound mixer
Jonas Crawley foley mixer
Jacqueline Cristianini sound supervisor
Lisa Doyle sound editor
James Fonnyadt sound editor
Jeff Hamon sound re-recording mixer
Robert McDonagh boom operator (as Rob McDonagh)
Sina Oroomchi sound re-recording mixer
Iain Pattison additional sound mixer
Shane Shemko foley artist
Kevin Townshend sound editor
Cam Wagner foley artist
Dario DiSanto foley assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Tony Lazarowich special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Christopher Chen visual effects producer
Alex Collis digital compositor
Paul Cox visual effects supervisor
Kevin Genzel digital compositor
Ingris Haring visual effects coordinator
Grant Lindsay visual effects coordinator
Bernie Melanson visual effects coordinator
Nick Michaeleski digital effects supervisor
Geoff Richardson digital compositor
Richard Trus visual effects producer (as Rick Trus)

Stunts

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Scott J. Ateah stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah)
Douglas Chapman stunts
Garvin Cross stunts
Mike Dopud stunts
Ryan Ennis stunts
Yvette Jackson stunts
Terrance Leigh stunts
Chris Nelson Norris stunts
John Sampson stunt double: Micheal Ironside / stunts
Darryl Scheelar stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Mark Brown grip
Cindy Cleator lamp operator
Martin Hass dolly grip
Gary Hogarth generator operator
John-David Hutchison gaffer
Norbert Kaluza first assistant camera
Stephan Lentz key grip
Doug Nelson focus puller: “b” camera
Kent Ogilvie best boy grip
Ryan Purcell grip
Jim Wallace camera operator

Animation Department

James Dykeman animator

Casting Department

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Judy Blair extras casting
Laurie McGrath casting: Vancouver
Romy Stutman casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Allison Chretien truck costumer
Beverlee June Fix costumer (as Beverley Fix)
Susan O’Hara costume set supervisor (as Susan Bloedorn)

Editorial Department

James Cowan on-line editor
Larry Engelmann final colorist
Jason Margolis first assistant editor
Warren Mazutinec second assistant editor
Karen Porter second assistant editor
Doug Woods on-line editor

Music Department

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Frank Bailey-Meier music editor
Lloyd Michael Cook II music supervisor
Tim Gosselin music engineer
John Sperger music engineer

Transportation Department

Miroslaw Syta driver: special equipment
Glen Tremblay transportation coordinator

Other crew

Richard Trus

Richard Trus

Andrea Boissonneault location manager
Brad E. Danks legal counsel
Rodd Feingold vice president: Physical Production
Lee Jenkinson first assistant accountant
Krista Johnston clearance
Ingrid Kenning script supervisor
Tracy Long production coordinator
John McConnach stand-in
Anna McMurtry production accountant
Mark Morgan assistant location manager
Heidi O’Cleary accounting clerk
Sheryl Rhodes assistant production coordinator
Darren Robertson playback coordinator
Cheryl Saunders stand-in
Jarrod Thalheimer security coordinator
Nancy Welsh script coordinator / script editor
Sascha Stradtmann story editor (uncredited)

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s